TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Laying of Pavers and railing on existing steps near the house of Dilkush Shambu Velip at Kudai in V.P.Cola in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,495

Value

₹3,24,720

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS invites bids for Laying of Pavers and railing on existing steps near the house of Dilkush Shambu Velip at Kudai in V. P. Cola in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,24,720

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT SOUTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT COLA

Bid Opening Place

Village Panchayat Cola

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain VILLAGE PANCHAYATS||DISTRICT SOUTH GOA||VILLAGE PANCHAYAT COLA Tender Reference Number VPC/CAN/2026-27/1496 Line2 Tender ID 2026_VP_31225_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,495 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of Pavers and railing on existing steps near the house of Dilkush Shambu Velip at Kudai in V.P.Cola Work Description Laying of Pavers and railing on existing steps near the house of Dilkush Shambu Velip at Kudai in V.P.Cola NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,24,720 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Cola Canacona Pincode 403702 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Village Panchayat Cola Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 424.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31619.xls BOQ 306.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pandhari Prabhu Dessai Address Cola Canacona   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data