TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 3 x 2 MVA DG Sets in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,15,000

Value

₹11,14,34,950

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NMDC Limited Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 x 2 MVA 3. 3 Kv, 3 Ph, 50 Hz. DG sets with all Associated components and Accessories at BIOM Kirandul complex on lump sum turnkey (LSTK) basis. in DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,14,34,950

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NMDC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NMDC Limited

Organization Chain

NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Kirandul||Services Mechanical

Bid Opening Place

KIRANDUL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Kirandul||Services Mechanical Tender Reference Number Works-Kirandul/ 3 X 2 MVA DG Sets/1898/2026/501 Tender ID 2026_NMDC_849341_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NMDC Limited EMD Payable At KIRANDUL     Work Item Details Title 3 x 2 MVA DG Sets Work Description Design, Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 x 2 MVA 3.3 Kv, 3 Ph, 50 Hz. DG sets with all Associated components and Accessories at BIOM Kirandul complex on lump sum turnkey (LSTK) basis. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,14,34,951 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KIRANDUL Pincode 494556 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KIRANDUL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Commercial Document 11238.93 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Technical Specifications 1229.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ-345.xls Price Schedule 114.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOP (Works) Address NMDC Works Kirandul NMDC Limited Behind BIOP School Bailadila Iron Ore Mine (BIOM), Kirandul Complex Dist. Dantewada - 494 556 Chhattisgarh   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data