TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) under NULM in the THARAMANGALAM MUNICIPALITY in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,500

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) under NULM in the THARAMANGALAM MUNICIPALITY in SALEM, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Tharamangalam Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Tharamangalam Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Tharamangalam Municipality Tender Reference Number 567/2024/F1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_696955_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) under NULM in the THARAMANGALAM MUNICIPALITY Work Description Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under Support to Urban Street Vendors (SUSV) under NULM in the THARAMANGALAM MUNICIPALITY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tharamangalam Municipality Pincode 636402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tharamangalam Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 840.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocument.pdf Tender Document 105.03 2 BOQ BOQ_837999.xls BOQ 286.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner Address Near Anna Salai, Tharamangalam   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data