Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹45,000
Value
₹15,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Director General (School Education) Printing in UTTAR KASHI, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹15,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
District Project Officer Samagra Shiksha UKI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender