TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Bagha-1/01 in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

08-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,98,200

Value

₹1,99,06,424

Progress

Issue08-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
Technical15-09-2025 11:20:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Works Department - Bihar PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Bagha-1/01 in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Works Department - Bihar

Officer Inviting Bids

E-in-C-cum-Addl. Comm.-cum-Spl Sec.

Bid Opening Place

RWD(HQ), PATNA

Address

RWD(HQ), PATNA

Work Location

Bagha

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/S HANUMCONSTRUCTION
15-09-2025 11:20:00
2
M/S HARI RAM ENGINEERING WORKS
15-09-2025 12:31:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/S HANUMCONSTRUCTION
L1
M/S HARI RAM ENGINEERING WORKS

Result Documents 7

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document