TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing of 300 KW, 6.6 KV,1480 RPM,Kirloskar make,Sq.cage type Induction motor( SL/ NO 09HL240-02) of MIC ,Jhanjra Project colliery in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹6,400

Value

₹5,04,903

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repairing of 300 KW, 6. 6 KV, 1480 RPM, Kirloskar make, Sq. cage type Induction motor( SL/ NO 09HL240-02) of MIC, Jhanjra Project colliery in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,04,903

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Jhanjra area

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Jhanjra area Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/JNR/EnM/A2/26-27/38 dated 12.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363773_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience as per NIT .pdf Undertaking .pdf DSC .pdf Electrical License certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of 300 KW, 6.6 KV,1480 RPM,Kirloskar make,Sq.cage type Induction motor( SL/ NO 09HL240-02) of MIC ,Jhanjra Project colliery Work Description Repairing of 300 KW, 6.6 KV,1480 RPM,Kirloskar make,Sq.cage type Induction motor( SL/ NO 09HL240-02) of MIC ,Jhanjra Project colliery NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,04,903 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location JHANJRA Pincode 713385 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 719.76 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GCC 1250.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376682.xls BOQ 260.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA ENGINEER EnM Address OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER, JHANJRA AREA, PO-LAUDOHA, BO, DIST. - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, PIN-713385   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data