TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Statutory Non Destructive Testing Certification and Hydrotesting Painting 100 percent replacement of Gasket and Studs of 1 No. 600 MT Horton spheres in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Statutory Non Destructive Testing Certification and Hydrotesting Painting 100 percent replacement of Gasket and Studs of 1 No. 600 MT Horton spheres at LPG Bottling Plant Jharsuguda Odisha in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Submission of Mandatory Documents listed in NIT and tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Odisha State Office||LPG

Bid Opening Place

IOCL LPG BP Jharsuguda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Odisha State Office||LPG Tender Reference Number OSO/JSGBP/Horton Sphere Testing/2026-27/LT-02 Tender ID 2026_OSO_191112_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Mandatory Documents as listed in NIT including Bid Security Declaration. BSD is a mandatory doc .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Statutory Non Destructive Testing Certification and Hydrotesting Painting 100 percent replacement of Gasket and Studs of 1 No. 600 MT Horton spheres Work Description Statutory Non Destructive Testing Certification and Hydrotesting Painting 100 percent replacement of Gasket and Studs of 1 No. 600 MT Horton spheres at LPG Bottling Plant Jharsuguda Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification Submission of Mandatory Documents listed in NIT and tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IOCL LPG BP Jharsuguda Pincode 768204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL LPG BP Jharsuguda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document for Limited Tender for Hydrotest of Horton Sphere at Jharsuguda LPG BP 258.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents LimitedTenderTechnicalBid.pdf Complete Tender Document 1497.14 6 Additional Documents PartBNIC.pdf PartB NIC Portal formats declarations 1748.74 7 Additional Documents CivilSpecification2023.pdf Civil Specifications 2023 15419.50 8 BOQ BOQ_201427.xls BOQ 261.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Submission End Date Date 2 Financial Bid Corrigendum Financial Bid 3 Technical Bid Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CPM,Jharsuguda LPG BP Address INDANE BOTTLING PLANT NEAR OMP CHECK GATE PO PANCHAPADA JHARSUGUDA 768204 ODISHA   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data