TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Ventilation System for 2X660 MW KORBA WEST STPP Project in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Ventilation System for 2X660 MW KORBA WEST STPP Project Refer Technical Specification and NIT for details in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

915

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer NIT for PQR

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PEM - Noida||Core Material Management||Common||BOP

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PEM - Noida||Core Material Management||Common||BOP Tender Reference Number 77/26/6116/AMI Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63979_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Techno-Commercial Bid Offer forwarding/ covering letter along with documents as per NIT .pdf Documents required for meeting Technical and Financial PQRs .pdf Un-price bid and No Deviation Sheet asper Annexure-II of GCC-BOP Rev 00 .pdf 2 Price Bid Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At As per NIT     Work Item Details Title Ventilation System for 2X660 MW KORBA WEST STPP Project Work Description Ventilation System for 2X660 MW KORBA WEST STPP Project Refer Technical Specification and NIT for details NDA/Pre Qualification Refer NIT for PQR Independent External Monitor/Remarks Refer NIT for IEM Details Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category Ventilation System  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 915  Location KORBA WEST, DISTT KORBA, CHHATTISGARH Pincode 495450 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2838.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Technical PQR 511.10 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Financial PQR 502.68 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Project SCC 854.44 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Forms related to NIT 16098.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechSpecs1of4.rar Technical Specification part 1 of 4 32956.09 2 Tender Documents TechSpecs2of4.rar Technical Specification part 2 of 4 33756.23 3 Tender Documents TechSpecs4of4.rar Technical Specification part 4 of 4 26270.60 4 Tender Documents TechSpecs3of4.rar Technical Specification part 3 of 4 16377.08 5 Additional Documents PriceFormat.xls Price bid 161.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-02 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Amit Kumar Address BHEL PEM NOIDA   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data