TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of operational spares for M/s MTL barriers through OEM/OES at Ankleshwar in BHARUCH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of operational spares for M/s MTL barriers through OEM/OES at Ankleshwar in BHARUCH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

70

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||ANKLESHWAR ASSET - ONGC||OTHERS - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

ONGC ANKLESHWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||ANKLESHWAR ASSET - ONGC||OTHERS - ONGC Tender Reference Number AY1NS26012 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288050_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Documents .rar BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of operational spares for M/s MTL barriers through OEM/OES at Ankleshwar Work Description Procurement of operational spares for M/s MTL barriers through OEM/OES at Ankleshwar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 70  Location ONGC ANKLESHWAR Pincode 393010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONGC ANKLESHWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 458.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 1608.68 2 BOQ BOQ_336029.xls BOQ 352.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MAN SINGH MEENA Address ONGC ANKLESHWAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data