Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 4:14 pm
Bid End Date
17-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹75,000
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 131 issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 17-02-2025 00:02:07 | |
| 2 | Artline Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 17-02-2025 10:58:51 | |
| 3 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 10-02-2025 16:49:04 | |
| 4 | infotech services Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 13-02-2025 18:39:03 | |
| 5 | M/S R K TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 17-02-2025 08:44:42 | |
| 6 | Sun Corporation Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 14-02-2025 17:43:31 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Under PMA Winner | ₹56,28,400 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR ( |
| L2 | infotech services Under PMA | ₹61,06,241 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR ( |
| L3 | Sun Corporation Under PMA | ₹65,51,900 | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR ( |
🎉 L1 Winner
DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹56,28,400
Start
25-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
End
26-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
131
Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
18
OEM Avg. Turnover
140
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
17-Feb-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
17-Feb-2025, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity and demonstrating compliance with specified experience criteria and past performance benchmarks. Bidders must furnish relevant documentation that validates their capability to meet the tender's specifications and participate in the procurement process.
Bidders are required to submit several certificates, including OEM authorization certificate, experience records, and any other documentation necessary as per the terms outlined in the tender. This may include proof of annual turnover and additional supporting documentation for exemptions if applicable.
To register for this tender, bidders must follow a structured process as defined in the GEM portal. They need to create an account, complete the necessary registration steps, and ensure that all requisite documentation is submitted as specified in the tender notice in acceptable formats.
Successful bidders must comply with the payment terms established which will specify the timelines and modalities for receiving payments upon delivery and acceptance of the items. Price evaluation will consider the total value of submissions, including delivery terms and warranties associated with the equipment.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may receive advantages such as price preference and exemptions from certain requirements. These provisions are meant to encourage the participation of MSEs, fostering a competitive environment and promoting local content in compliance with Make in India policies.