TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROCUREMENT OF BCG VACCINE FOR UIP in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹6,14,250

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Central Medical Services Society invites bids for PROCUREMENT OF BCG VACCINE FOR UIP in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DG AND CEO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

CENTRAL MEDICAL SERVICES SOCIETY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Medical Services Society

Bid Opening Place

CONFERENCE ROOM, CMSS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Medical Services Society Tender Reference Number CMSS/PROC/2026-27/UIP/032 Tender ID 2026_CMSS_922692_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,14,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DG AND CEO EMD Payable At DELHI     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF BCG VACCINE FOR UIP Work Description PROCUREMENT OF BCG VACCINE FOR UIP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CMSS Pincode 110021 Pre Bid Meeting Place CONFERENCE ROOM, CMSS  Pre Bid Meeting Address CONFERENCE ROOM, CMSS  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CONFERENCE ROOM, CMSS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 711.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969604.xls FINANCIAL BID 262.50 2 Tender Documents BCGTENDER032.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 11430.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name DG AND CEO, CMSS Address CMSS   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data