TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Barbed wire fencing of green belt along 100 mtr wide road from plot no. 147 to 257 sector 33and green belt along nala on park-2 and park-4 side from 24 mtr wide road to 75 mtr wide road in sector 32 Yeida WC-Ha

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹47,000

Value

₹23,46,718

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority invites bids for Barbed wire fencing of green belt along 100 mtr wide road from plot no. 147 to 257 sector 33and green belt along nala on park-2 and park-4 side from 24 mtr wide road to 75 mtr wide road in sector 32 Yeida WC-Ha. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹840

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,46,718

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

E- TENDER CELL ,2ND FLOOR , YEIDA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number YEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026/566 DT-18/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_YEIDA_1178363_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FINANCIAL STATEMENT,TURNOVER,GST,PAN,AADHAR,PROP./PRTN./LTD.CO.CERTIFICATE,AUTHORITY LETTER,ETC .pdf TENDER FEE,EMD, Rs.100/- NON JUDICIAL STAMP PAPER ALONGWITH Re.1/- REVENUE STAMP .pdf APPENDIX A TO E .pdf OTHER REQUISITES AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIALBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 840] Tender Fee in ₹ 840 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 47,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Barbed wire fencing of green belt along 100 mtr wide road from plot no. 147 to 257 sector 33and green belt along nala on park-2 and park-4 side from 24 mtr wide road to 75 mtr wide road in sector 32 Yeida WC-Ha Work Description Barbed wire fencing of green belt along 100 mtr wide road from plot no. 147 to 257 sector 33and green belt along nala on park-2 and park-4 side from 24 mtr wide road to 75 mtr wide road in sector 32 Yeida WC-Ha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,46,718 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Pincode 201308 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E- TENDER CELL ,2ND FLOOR , YEIDA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER LIST 1754.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 9.pdf TECHNICAL BID 1340.77 2 BOQ BOQ_2215509.xls FINANCIAL BID 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(P) Address YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access