TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for nagar panchayat maharajganj ward 01 bahadur ke chak se jagdish ke chak ke pass cc road tak cc road nirman karya. in AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,64,600

Value

₹26,46,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Local Bodies UP nagar panchayat maharajganj ward 01 bahadur ke chak se jagdish ke chak ke pass cc road tak cc road nirman karya. in AZAMGARH, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,46,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

eo maharajganj

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj Azamgarh

Bid Opening Place

NP Maharajganj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Maharajganj Azamgarh Tender Reference Number 227/npm/CMNSY01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180083_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit 6 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Fee Payable To EO maharajganj Fee Payable At NP maharajganj Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,64,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To eo maharajganj EMD Payable At NP Maharajganj     Work Item Details Title nagar panchayat maharajganj ward 01 bahadur ke chak se jagdish ke chak ke pass cc road tak cc road nirman karya. Work Description nagar panchayat maharajganj ward 01 bahadur ke chak se jagdish ke chak ke pass cc road tak cc road nirman karya. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,46,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NP Maharajganj Pincode 276137 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NP Maharajganj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 437.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219117.xls BOQ 277.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO Maharajganj Address NP Maharajganj   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data