TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 2nd Standard Nursery Maintenance operations viz Hoeing weeding watering application of fertilizers manures pestcides etc including recouping of mortalities failures at Rakhchidran NR Nursery in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

EMD

₹2,734

Value

₹1,36,700

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for FOREST DEPARTMENT 2nd Standard Nursery Maintenance operations viz Hoeing weeding watering application of fertilizers manures pestcides etc including recouping of mortalities failures at Rakhchidran NR Nursery in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 13: 20: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Social Forestry Department||Director Social Forestry Kashmir||DFO SF Pulwama

Bid Opening Place

DFO SFD PULWAMA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Social Forestry Department||Director Social Forestry Kashmir||DFO SF Pulwama Tender Reference Number 01 OF 2026-27 RETENDER Tender ID 2026_FD_321272_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER NOTICE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Centralized Pooling Account 0110010200001103, IFSC Fee Payable At Centralized Pooling Account 0110010200001103, IFSC Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,734 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Centralized Pooling Account 0110010200001103, IFSC EMD Payable At Centralized Pooling Account 0110010200001103, IFSC     Work Item Details Title 2nd Standard Nursery Maintenance operations viz Hoeing weeding watering application of fertilizers manures pestcides etc including recouping of mortalities failures at Rakhchidran NR Nursery Work Description 2nd Standard Nursery Maintenance operations viz Hoeing weeding watering application of fertilizers manures pestcides etc including recouping of mortalities failures at Rakhchidran NR Nursery NDA/Pre Qualification REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,36,700 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location rakhchidran nursery Pincode 192301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DFO SFD PULWAMA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:50 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE CUM DOCUMENTS 1291.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1072155.xls BOQ 336.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO SFD PULWAMA Address DFO SFD PULWAMA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Piece-work

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 18:50:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,36,700

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Centralized Pooling Account 0110010200001103, IFSC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5