TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - MAO/2025-26/10 in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹9,525

Progress

Issue28-Nov-2025, 3:00 pm
Technical26-12-2025 14:53:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Repair and maintenance of Bituminous road inside Jhargram 132 KV sub Station WBSETCL Jhargram in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION ZONE-IV MIDNAPORE||MIDNAPORE AREA OFFICE

Officer Inviting Bids

SE and Area Manager

Bid Opening Place

Midnapore Area office

Address

Office of the Area Manager Midnapore Area Office 1st Floor Administrative Building Midnapore 220 KV Substation Complex Dharma PO Midnapur Dist Paschim Medinipur WB

Work Location

Jhargram 132 KV sub Station

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASHOK BHATTACHARJEE
26-12-2025 14:53:00
2
Bengal Power Corporation
27-01-2026 19:44:00
3
GOURANGA PATEL
26-12-2025 13:55:00
4
M/S JOYDEV JANA
28-01-2026 13:35:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

05-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

28-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-12-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE