TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply and fixing of 1.5 H.P submersible pump with panel Board for community hall at Tiruvannamalai under AM 2025-26 in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹19,470

Progress

Issue20-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical28-09-2025 20:19:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tamil Nadu Housing Board has released a public tender for Supply and fixing of 1. 5 H. P submersible pump with panel Board for community hall at Tiruvannamalai under AM 2025-26 in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Salem Circle||Vellore Housing Unit

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer office Vellore

Address

Executive Engineer and Ado Vellore Housing unit Tamil Nadu Housing Board sathuvachari vellore

Work Location

Tiruvannamalai

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PYS Constructions
28-09-2025 20:19:00
2
VENKATESAN JAYARAMAN
28-09-2025 18:14:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PYS Constructions
L2
VENKATESAN JAYARAMAN

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

22-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

29-09-2025 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document