TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of one four wheeler i.e. TATA ACE/Tempo etc. for plying of vehicles mounted fogging machine in the jurisdiction of East Zone. in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹2,99,880

Location

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical24-08-2026 13:11:00
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Hiring of one four wheeler i. e. TATA ACE/Tempo etc. for plying of vehicles mounted fogging machine in the jurisdiction of East Zone. in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EEE-II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EEE-II/2026-27/25.1 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288595_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder should have satisfactorily completed Three similar works...as per NIT .pdf The bidder should upload letter of work order and completion certificate ..as per NIT .pdf Declaration /Undertaking to be uploaded by the bidder, that the firm..as per NIT .pdf The bidder has to upload copy of GST registration certificate..as per NIT .pdf The bidder shall submit valid registration/permit, insurance and other ..as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of one four wheeler i.e. TATA ACE/Tempo etc. for plying of vehicles mounted fogging machine in the jurisdiction of East Zone. Work Description Hiring of one four wheeler i.e. TATA ACE/Tempo etc. for plying of vehicles mounted fogging machine in the jurisdiction of East Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,99,880 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location work Pincode 110096 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EEE-II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 362.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents condition.pdf CONDITION 128.25 2 BOQ BOQ_336621.xls BOQ 289.00 3 Additional Documents viewsbd.pdf CONDITION 15888.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEE-II Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE Ex. ENGINEER (ELECT)-II/SSZ 2 nd Floor Technical Laboratory Near NH-24 Ghazipur Delhi   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s Kamal Enterprises
24-08-2026 13:11:00
2
M/s Sandeep Enterprises
24-08-2026 14:03:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,99,880

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5