Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 1:38 pm
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹96,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Iocl Business Development Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Tender No 2026-27 112 Engagement of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for the Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Project of Developing Gas Infrastructure of 65700 MTPA Capacity at Hopetown, Sri Vijaya Puram, . . in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
EMD Required
Yes
MII Compliance
Yes
MSE Purchase Preference
Yes
MSE Preference Band
L1+15%
MSE Exemption/Relaxation
No
Startup Exemption/Relaxation
No
Bid Splitting Applied
No
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Tender No 2026-27 112 Engagement of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for the Sri Vijaya Puram LNG Project of Developing Gas Infrastructure of 65700 MTPA Capacity at Hopetown, Sri Vijaya Puram, ..
Advisory Bank
ICICI
ePBG Percentage
5%
ePBG Duration (Months)
39
Payment Timelines
Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)
Pre-Bid Date
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Venue
Pre-Bid meeting shall be held through online mode. Bidders to send their request for pre-bid meeting link on the E-mail IDs of the Tender Inviting Authority as given in the NIT of the Tender Documents.
Delivery Locations
1
Delivery Cities
New Delhi
Delivery Pincodes
110023
| Consignee | Address | City | State | Pincode | Quantity | Delivery Days | Additional Requirement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish | 110023,Indian Oil Corporation Ltd, Corporate Office, 10th Floor, NBCC Commercial Complex, Block No. 2, East Kidwai Nagar (EKN), New Delhi 110023 | New Delhi | Delhi | 110023 | Project / Lumpsum Based | - | - |
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer