TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CONSTRUCTION OF SMART VILLAGE OFFICE PATTAZHI VADAKKEKARA IN PATHANAPURAM TALUK (Civil and Electrical Works) in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

15-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹39,23,332

Progress

Issue15-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical28-01-2026 12:39:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Kerala State Housing Board CONSTRUCTION OF SMART VILLAGE OFFICE PATTAZHI VADAKKEKARA IN PATHANAPURAM TALUK (Civil and Electrical Works) in KOLLAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Trivandrum||Executive Engineer Kollam

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

KSHB KOLLAM DIVISION

Work Location

PATTAZHI

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ashokkumar.k
28-01-2026 12:39:00
2
NOUSHAD KUTTY
28-01-2026 12:48:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
NOUSHAD KUTTY
L2
Ashokkumar.k

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

15-01-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

28-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE