Bid Publish Date
10-Dec-2024, 2:49 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹2,10,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Central University Of Himachal Pradesh High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 50 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPS ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M6690G | 05-01-2025 16:41:19 | |
| 2 | CHESSY KNOWLEDGE QUOTIENT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 06-01-2025 14:19:43 | |
| 3 | COMPUTER CONCEPTS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 06-01-2025 13:41:38 | |
| 4 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BQ37 | 19-12-2024 10:24:18 | |
| 5 | GARUD GROUP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 05-01-2025 19:46:50 | |
| 6 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 vpro Win11P 1613 21.5" | 06-01-2025 10:41:13 | |
| 7 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 06-01-2025 14:48:11 | |
| 8 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 06-01-2025 14:06:41 | |
| 9 | NISHTHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 06-01-2025 14:29:28 | |
| 10 | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 05-01-2025 18:57:24 | |
| 11 | TECH EDUSHALA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 26-12-2024 16:24:08 | |
| 12 | ULTIMATE SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 06-01-2025 14:39:51 | |
| 13 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : PCC/L3 VM | 06-01-2025 14:25:20 | |
| 14 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 04-01-2025 14:31:46 | |
| 15 | ZENIX COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : Zenix Model : Powercentre GENX | 06-01-2025 09:26:45 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | ZENIX COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L5 | NISHTHA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L6 | ALPS ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Quantity
50
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
35
OEM Avg. Turnover
280
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a legally registered entity, possessing a minimum annual turnover of INR 35 Lakhs during the last three years, and having a minimum experience of three years supplying similar products to government organizations or PSUs. Additionally, bidders must present valid OEM Authorization Certificates and may also qualify for exemptions based on MSE or Startup status.
Bidders must provide documents demonstrating their past performance, including Experience Criteria by sharing copies of contracts. Financial documents proving turnover and compliance with the Technical Specifications listed in the tender must also be submitted to establish eligibility.
A bidder can register by completing a registration process with the Government eMarketplace (GeM) portal. After registration, the bidder can create and submit offers to participate in the specified tender following the outlined requirements.
Bidders are typically required to submit documents in PDF or other specified formats as outlined in the tender document. Compliance with the required format ensures the bid is considered for evaluation.
The technical specifications for the desktop computers include an Intel Core i7 or i9 processor, a pre-installed Windows 11 Professional OS, a minimum of 16GB RAM, and primary storage of at least 1024GB. Furthermore, all specifications must adhere to those specified in the GeM category regulations.
Submitted bids must comply with the technical specifications set by the GeM category and any additional local or available standards laid out in the tender documents. Quality assurance of the products is essential to gain acceptance during the evaluation phase.
The EMD for this tender is required to be INR 210,000, and this amount will be refunded to bidders after the evaluation process. Documentary proof for EMD exemption must be submitted if applicable.
Yes, a Performance Bank Guarantee (PBG) of 3% of the contract value is required for a duration of 36 months post-delivery of the desktops to ensure compliance with warranty offerings and service commitments.
Payment terms are typically set by the buyer and may require milestones related to delivery and acceptance criteria. Bidders should refer to the specific conditions outlined in the tender document for details.
The evaluation and selection process will follow a total value wise method where bids are assessed based on the completeness of the proposal, compliance with requirement specifications, and cost evaluations including quality and warranty conditions.
Bidders will be notified about the outcomes of the evaluation process post the bid opening. The specifics regarding how results will be communicated will be outlined during the bid submission stage.
MSEs can benefit from exemptions regarding turnover and experience criteria, provided they submit requisite documentation establishing their status. This promotes greater participation and supports local enterprises during the procurement process.
Yes, there are provisions that prioritize the participation of local suppliers according to the 'Make in India' framework. Bidders must submit documents validating local content contributions to qualify for additional preferences.
The tender specifies the required local content percentages for suppliers, ensuring that bidders disclose this information through certifications and documentary evidence. Compliance is mandatory for those looking to secure preferential treatment.
This structured, SEO-optimized content aims to provide clarity and accessibility for prospective bidders while aligning with industry standards and governmental procurement guidelines.