TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SS FITTINGS in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd announces a tender for SUPPLY OF SS FITTINGS in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REGISTERD VENDORS KMML

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Materials

Bid Opening Place

TP UNIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Materials Tender Reference Number TP/40/157/1639/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_KMML_865936_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED AND SIGNED COPY OF TECHNO- COMMERCIAL BID WITH COMPANY SEAL .pdf SCANNED AND SIGNED COPY OF DEVIATION STATEMENT IF ANY WITH COMPANY SEAL .pdf SCANNED AND SIGNED COPY OF WORK ITEM DOCUMENTS WITH COMPANY SEAL .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SS FITTINGS Work Description SUPPLY OF SS FITTINGS NDA/Pre Qualification REGISTERD VENDORS KMML Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Spares,Components, Assy, Sub assy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CHAVARA Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TP UNIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SS FITTINGS 497.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ENQ.pdf ENQUIRY 208.20 2 BOQ BOQ_1465501.xls PRICE BID 403.50 3 Other Document T.pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF ENQUIRY 29.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY. GENERAL MANAGER Address TP UNIT KMML CHAVARA KOLLAM   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data