TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Rate Contract for Supply of Reagents and Consumables items for Radiometer Benchtop ABG Analyser in RAE BARELI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raebareli has released a public tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Reagents and Consumables items for Radiometer Benchtop ABG Analyser in RAE BARELI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raebareli||Store Department - AIIMS Raebareli

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS Raebareli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raebareli||Store Department - AIIMS Raebareli Tender Reference Number AIIMS/RBL/RC/ABGRadio/26-27/67 Tender ID 2026_AMSRB_922557_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Bid .pdf Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rate Contract for Supply of Reagents and Consumables items for Radiometer Benchtop ABG Analyser Work Description Rate Contract for Supply of Reagents and Consumables items for Radiometer Benchtop ABG Analyser NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AIIMS Raebareli Pincode 229405 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS Raebareli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Rate Contract for Supply of Reagents and Consumables items for Radiometer Benchtop ABG Analyser 507.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969460.xls Financial Bid 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address Medical College AIIMS Raebareli   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data