Bid Publish Date
05-Dec-2024, 7:00 pm
Bid End Date
26-Dec-2024, 7:00 pm
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir Rajma, Rice, Atta, Mustard Oil, Sugar, Moongi, Dal Mash, Dal Chana, Salt, Mirch, Haldi, Onion, Tea Green, Tea Lipton, Milk, Pickle, Green Coriander, Paneer, Meat, Egg, Banana, Kachori, Potato, Kadu, Kaju, Ghee, Shimla Mirch, Peas, Beans, Curd, Suji, Nutri, Barten Soap, Kasuri Meethi, Biryani Masala, Zeera, Badam, Tomato, Refined Oil, White Chana, Black Chana, Elaichi, Moti Elaichi, Mixed Masala, Bread, Biscuit, Tea Masala. Quantity: 19770 issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-12-2024 19: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.S ELECTRICAL & CO Under PMA | - | 26-12-2024 17:56:19 | |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 25-12-2024 11:42:05 | |
| 3 | M/S JK TRADERS Under PMA | - | 25-12-2024 11:10:53 | |
| 4 | M/s Qureshi enterprises Under PMA | - | 25-12-2024 11:01:56 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/s Qureshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li | |
| L2 | M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li | |
| L3 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
19770
Category
Shimla Mirch
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Rajma , Rice , Atta , Mustard Oil , Sugar , Moongi , Dal Mash , Dal Chana , Salt , Mirch , Haldi , Onion , Tea Green , Tea Lipton , Milk , Pickle , Green Coriander , Paneer , Meat , Egg , Banana , Kachori , Potato , Kadu , Kaju , Ghee , Shimla Mirch , Peas , Beans , Curd , Suji , Nutri , Barten Soap , Kasuri Meethi , Biryani Masala , Zeera , Badam , Tomato , Refined Oil , White Chana , Black Chana , Elaichi , Moti Elaichi , Mixed Masala , Bread , Biscuit , Tea Masala
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Rajma
Rajma
Rice
Rice
Atta
Atta
Mustard Oil
Mustard Oil
Sugar
Sugar
Moongi
Moongi
Dal Mash
Dal Mash
Dal Chana
Dal Chana
Salt
Salt
Mirch
Mirch
Haldi
Haldi
Onion
Onion
Tea Green
Tea Green
Tea Lipton
Tea Lipton
Milk
Milk
Pickle
Pickle
Green Coriander
Green Coriander
Paneer
Paneer
Meat
Meat
Egg
Egg
Banana
Banana
Kachori
Kachori
Potato
Potato
Kadu
Kadu
Kaju
Kaju
Ghee
Ghee
Shimla Mirch
Shimla Mirch
Peas
Peas
Beans
Beans
Curd
Curd
Suji
Suji
Nutri
Nutri
Barten Soap
Barten Soap
Kasuri Meethi
Kasuri Meethi
Biryani Masala
Biryani Masala
Zeera
Zeera
Badam
Badam
Tomato
Tomato
Refined Oil
Refined Oil
White Chana
White Chana
Black Chana
Black Chana
Elaichi
Elaichi
Moti Elaichi
Moti Elaichi
Mixed Masala
Mixed Masala
Bread
Bread
Biscuit
Biscuit
Tea Masala
Tea Masala
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajma | Rajma | 280 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 2 | Rice | Rice | 1,500 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 3 | Atta | Atta | 900 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 4 | Mustard Oil | Mustard Oil | 130 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 5 | Sugar | Sugar | 100 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 6 | Moongi | Moongi | 180 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 7 | Dal Mash | Dal Mash | 80 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 8 | Dal Chana | Dal Chana | 180 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 9 | Salt | Salt | 60 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 10 | Mirch | Mirch | 20 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 11 | Haldi | Haldi | 20 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 12 | Onion | Onion | 150 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 13 | Tea Green | Tea Green | 12 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 14 | Tea Lipton | Tea Lipton | 12 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 15 | Milk | Milk | 450 | ltr | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 16 | Pickle | Pickle | 30 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 17 | Green Coriander | Green Coriander | 10 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 18 | Paneer | Paneer | 100 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 19 | Meat | Meat | 240 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 20 | Egg | Egg | 4,500 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 21 | Banana | Banana | 4,500 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 22 | Kachori | Kachori | 4,500 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 23 | Potato | Potato | 200 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 24 | Kadu | Kadu | 200 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 25 | Kaju | Kaju | 2 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 26 | Ghee | Ghee | 6 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 27 | Shimla Mirch | Shimla Mirch | 150 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 28 | Peas | Peas | 120 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 29 | Beans | Beans | 200 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 30 | Curd | Curd | 60 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 31 | Suji | Suji | 16 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 32 | Nutri | Nutri | 15 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 33 | Barten Soap | Barten Soap | 80 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 34 | Kasuri Meethi | Kasuri Meethi | 60 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 35 | Biryani Masala | Biryani Masala | 30 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 36 | Zeera | Zeera | 60 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 37 | Badam | Badam | 3 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 38 | Tomato | Tomato | 160 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 39 | Refined Oil | Refined Oil | 15 | ltr | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 40 | White Chana | White Chana | 80 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 41 | Black Chana | Black Chana | 80 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 42 | Elaichi | Elaichi | 2 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 43 | Moti Elaichi | Moti Elaichi | 2 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 44 | Mixed Masala | Mixed Masala | 3 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 45 | Bread | Bread | 120 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 46 | Biscuit | Biscuit | 150 | no | girlspharihostel | 16 | |
| 47 | Tea Masala | Tea Masala | 2 | kg | girlspharihostel | 16 |
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and providing documentation concerning your business capabilities and experience. Additionally, bidders must show compliance with necessary regulations and submit a bid in accordance with the specifications outlined in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to present specific certificates, including experience criteria, turnover documentation, and compliance statements relative to the BoQ specifications. If seeking exemptions from any criteria, supporting documents to justify the exemption must be uploaded.
To register for participation in the tender, bidders must follow the registration process outlined on the tender platform. This typically involves creating an account, completing the necessary forms, and submitting relevant documents.
Generally, the tender expects documents to be submitted in common formats like PDF, JPEG, and other widely accepted electronic formats. Specific requirements regarding document submission can be found in the tender documents.
Technical specifications for the food items include quality standards compliant with regulatory norms, descriptions of each item’s quality grade, and adherence to any specified measurements or quantities in the BoQ.
Yes, all food items supplied must conform to specific quality standards set by the Directorate of Social Welfare. Details regarding these standards are outlined in the tender documentation.
Compliance requirements include adherence to all stipulations in the tender documents regarding quality, documentation, and specifications. Non-compliance can result in disqualification.
The items may be subjected to testing at designated quality assurance facilities to ensure they meet the standards defined in the tender. Details on testing procedures should be referenced in the tender documents.
The EMD must be submitted as part of the bid documentation, ensuring that bidders are committed to their proposals. The required amount and submission format are specified in the tender details.
Successful bidders will be required to submit a performance security deposit as stipulated in the tender documents. This security is typically a percentage of the total contract value, ensuring fulfillment of the contract obligations.
Payment terms are outlined in the tender documents and usually include milestones for payments based on delivery and acceptance of goods.
Price evaluations will consider the total costs submitted by bidders, comparing them against quality and technical compliance as per the outlined criteria in the tender documents.
Specific timelines are detailed in the tender documentation, including the submission deadline, evaluation periods, and notification of results.
MSEs are granted exclusive benefits in the bidding process, which may include relaxed eligibility criteria or financial incentives aimed at boosting participation of smaller businesses.
Startups can benefit from special considerations laid out in the tender guidelines intended to facilitate their participation in government contracts.
This tender aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative by emphasizing the procurement of local goods and services, promoting indigenous manufacturing capabilities.
Yes, bidders should ensure compliance with local content regulations as specified, which promote the use of locally sourced materials and services in fulfilling tender requirements.