Bid Publish Date
11-Apr-2025, 4:08 pm
Bid End Date
21-Apr-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Cochin Shipyard Ltd M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 200 by. Submission Deadline: 21-04-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAIL/TATA/JSP/JSW/JSOL/AMNS/NMDC Model : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 21-04-2025 15:01:09 | |
| 2 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Indian Make Model : PLATE Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 21-04-2025 12:55:52 | |
| 3 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E25 Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 19-04-2025 16:43:12 | |
| 4 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : Unbrand Model : INDIAN Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 21-04-2025 13:28:31 | |
| 5 | SANGHVI METALS Under PMA | Make : M S PLATE 6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR Model : M S PLATE 6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 17-04-2025 16:39:01 | |
| 6 | SEASAFE MARITIME SERVICES Under PMA | Make : SAIL Model : IS2062 Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 21-04-2025 16:58:46 | |
| 7 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLATE Model : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 21-04-2025 16:04:51 | |
| 8 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : M S PLATES Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 20-04-2025 10:34:31 | |
| 9 | STEEL INDIA Under PMA | Make : MS PLATE Model : MS PLATE Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 21-04-2025 15:37:11 | |
| 10 | VPS METAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : IRS GRADE A PLATES Model : IRS GRADE A PLATES Title : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | 21-04-2025 08:44:46 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | |
| L2 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | |
| L3 | AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | |
| L4 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A | |
| L5 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
200
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
100 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
M S PLATE 6300X1500X6MM, IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR conforming to IRS GRADE A
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDAMAN & NICOBAR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of fulfilling the supply requirements of the tender. Vendors must adhere to specified technical and financial conditions and demonstrate a strong compliance with quality standards in the manufacturing process.
The technical specifications for the M S Plates require adherence to IRS Grade A or IS2062 E250BR standards. Bidders must ensure that the offered products undergo rigorous quality testing to validate compliance with these specifications before submission.
To ensure meeting compliance requirements, bidders should provide all necessary documents including registration proof, technical specifications, and financial statements that affirm their capability to deliver quality products. Continuous diligence in understanding the tender documents is also advisable.
The payment terms will typically be outlined during the tender evaluation process and may include upfront payments or milestone-based disbursements. Price evaluations will consider competitive pricing, adherence to the quality specifications, and delivery terms stipulated by the tender.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions aimed at encouraging participation from Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). Such enterprises may receive favorable evaluation and support, promoting inclusivity in the procurement process. Additionally, compliance with 'Make in India' policies may afford local suppliers additional advantages.