TenderDekho Logo
Closed Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - PROPOSED CANTEEN BUILDING FOR GROUND, FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR AT BE-HYD. (PHASE-II) in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

02-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Jun-2026, 1:30 pm

EMD

₹1,67,151

Value

₹83,57,546

Progress

Issue02-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Electronics Limited PROPOSED CANTEEN BUILDING FOR GROUND, FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR AT BE-HYD. (PHASE-II) in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 26-06-2026 13: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Hyderabad Unit - BEL||Contracts-Hyderabad - BEL

Bid Opening Place

BEL HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Hyderabad Unit - BEL||Contracts-Hyderabad - BEL Tender Reference Number BEL_HYD/ES/2026/007 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99582_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender_acceptance_letter .pdf EMD/MSME .pdf 2 Finance NIC_BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,67,151 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED EMD Payable At HYDERABAD     Work Item Details Title PROPOSED CANTEEN BUILDING FOR GROUND, FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR AT BE-HYD. (PHASE-II) Work Description PROPOSED CANTEEN BUILDING FOR GROUND, FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR AT BE-HYD. (PHASE-II) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 83,57,546 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BEL HYDERABAD Pincode 500076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BEL HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Jun-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Jun-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Jun-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 648.08 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender_Document 1752.10 2 Additional Documents TAL.pdf Tender_Acceptance_letter 292.36 3 BOQ BOQ_109171.xls NIC_BOQ 2260.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr.DGM (OPS) Address BEL HYDERABAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

02-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

02-06-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

26-06-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹83,57,546

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document