TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CLOUD BASED MANAGED CYBER SECURITY OPERATION CENTRE (CSOC) WITH SIEM (SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT) OF WBPDCL FOR THREE YEARS in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,61,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. announces a tender for CLOUD BASED MANAGED CYBER SECURITY OPERATION CENTRE (CSOC) WITH SIEM (SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT) OF WBPDCL FOR THREE YEARS in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE

Bid Opening Place

BIDYUT UNNAYAN BHABAN, KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2273/26-27/ E1453489/S-1241(ITC) Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1034822_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD DETAILS .pdf NIT AND OTHER DETAILS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,61,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CLOUD BASED MANAGED CYBER SECURITY OPERATION CENTRE (CSOC) WITH SIEM (SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT) OF WBPDCL FOR THREE YEARS Work Description CLOUD BASED MANAGED CYBER SECURITY OPERATION CENTRE (CSOC) WITH SIEM (SECURITY INFORMATION AND EVENT MANAGEMENT) OF WBPDCL FOR THREE YEARS NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location BIDYUT UNNAYAN BHABAN, KOLKATA Pincode 700106 Pre Bid Meeting Place BIDYUT UNNAYAN BHABAN, KOLKATA  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bidyut Unnayan Bhaban, Plot No. 3/C LA-Block, Sector-III, Bidhannagar, Kolkata-700 106  Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place BIDYUT UNNAYAN BHABAN, KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1177.29 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2541848.pdf PREBID MOM 804.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2541848.xls BOQ 397.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Submission Date Extension for first time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (M and C), Corporate, WBPDCL Address Bidyut Unnayan Bhaban, Plot No. 3/C LA-Block, Sector-III, Bidhannagar, Kolkata-700 106   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data