TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PROCUREMENT OF GEL CARD INCUBATOR WITH TUBE SEALER FOR BLOOD BANK DEPTT. OF SDN HOSPITAL in SHAHDARA, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹12,500

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for PROCUREMENT OF GEL CARD INCUBATOR WITH TUBE SEALER FOR BLOOD BANK DEPTT. OF SDN HOSPITAL in SHAHDARA, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Hospital Administration Department - MCD

Bid Opening Place

SWAMI DAYANAND HOSPITAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Hospital Administration Department - MCD Tender Reference Number SDNH/2026-27/25 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289058_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of GST certificate should be attached as per NIT .pdf Declaration regarding debarring/black listing of firm as per NIT .pdf COPY OF PAN NUMBER .pdf DOCUMERNTS AS PER SPECIFICTAION .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Municipal Corporation of Delhi Fee Payable At Municipal Corporation of Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Municipal Corporation of Delhi EMD Payable At Municipal Corporation of Delhi     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF GEL CARD INCUBATOR WITH TUBE SEALER FOR BLOOD BANK DEPTT. OF SDN HOSPITAL Work Description PROCUREMENT OF GEL CARD INCUBATOR WITH TUBE SEALER FOR BLOOD BANK DEPTT. OF SDN HOSPITAL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SWAMI DAYANAND HOSPITAL Pincode 110095 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SWAMI DAYANAND HOSPITAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 411.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITTERMANDCONDITIONNEW.pdf NIT TERM AND CONDITION 160.89 2 Other Document SPEC.pdf SPECIFICATION 1124.21 3 BOQ BOQ_337207.xls BOQ 264.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MS.SDNH Address SDN HOSPITAL   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data