TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Design, Development, Deployment, and Maintenance of Customer Experience Technologies for Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail (MAHSR) in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

11-Apr-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,90,67,000

Location

Progress

Issue11-Apr-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Design, Development, Deployment, and Maintenance of Customer Experience Technologies for Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail (MAHSR) in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹59,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

2920

Bid Submission Start

09-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-04-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHSRCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-06-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||Corporate Office

Officer Inviting Bids

Principal Executive Director.Operations Maintenanc

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Address

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited, 5th to 7th Floor, Tower-D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||Corporate Office Tender Reference Number NHSRCL-CO/ONM/CustExp/2026/05 Tender ID 2026_NHSRC_274561_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Part-1 .pdf Technical Bid Part-2 .pdf Technical Bid Part-3 .pdf Technical Bid Part-4 .pdf Technical Bid Part-5 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 59,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 59,000 Fee Payable To NHSRCL Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,90,67,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHSRCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Design, Development, Deployment, and Maintenance of Customer Experience Technologies for Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail (MAHSR) Work Description Design, Development, Deployment, and Maintenance of Customer Experience Technologies for Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail (MAHSR) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Information Technology Sub category HSR Customer Technology  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2920  Location New Delhi Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited, 5th to 7th Floor, Tower-D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Jun-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Apr-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Apr-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 30-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 185.75 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDA.pdf NDA 107.80   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum no.8 Date 2 Addendum no.7 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Executive Director.Operations Maintenanc Address National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited, 5th to 7th Floor, Tower-D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data