TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in DHARWARD, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

05-Mar-2025, 8:20 pm

Bid End Date

31-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Mar-2025, 8:20 pm
Technical17-03-2025 16:27:24
Financial
Award30-May-2025, 12:14 am

Bank Of India invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in DHARWARD, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Anand Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-0517-03-2025 16:27:24
2
Devlok Distributors   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1060DS-25DE-14JA8718-03-2025 15:49:24
3
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A19-03-2025 17:55:22
4
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50014-03-2025 23:03:33
5
FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G19-03-2025 09:52:26
6
GEM DEALER   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50017-03-2025 18:10:43
7
GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray Classique i515-03-2025 17:24:48
8
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP17-03-2025 14:43:09
9
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G17-03-2025 13:55:09
10
KAATSYS TECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G19-03-2025 17:55:23
11
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD13 21.5"18-03-2025 13:22:20
12
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G19-03-2025 17:43:23
13
svs technologies   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G18-03-2025 18:45:32
14
TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RDP Model : Desk PC 12513-03-2025 13:04:53
15
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 BR17-03-2025 16:32:44
16
VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G18-03-2025 18:50:56
17
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10015-03-2025 15:06:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
svs technologies (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

38

OEM Avg. Turnover

300

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7609991.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

27-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

31-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

31-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

27-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

29-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

#3

Update

17-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

19-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

19-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer