TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR / REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT NETWORK, HT UG CABLE, VCBS, RMU, TRANSFORMER, GODS AND ALLIED MISC WORK AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA in SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR / REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT NETWORK, HT UG CABLE, VCBS, RMU, TRANSFORMER, GODS AND ALLIED MISC WORK AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA in SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (A) GANDHINAGAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES Tender Reference Number 87537/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_775941_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION AND DD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER OF ENLISTED CONTRACTOR IF UNLISTED SUBMIT THE DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (A) GANDHINAGAR Fee Payable At GANDHINAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (A) GANDHINAGAR EMD Payable At GANDHINAGAR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT NETWORK, HT UG CABLE, VCBS, RMU, TRANSFORMER, GODS AND ALLIED MISC WORK AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA Work Description REPAIR / REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT NETWORK, HT UG CABLE, VCBS, RMU, TRANSFORMER, GODS AND ALLIED MISC WORK AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category HT TRANSFORMER WORKS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location ARMY AREA GANDHINAGAR Pincode 363310 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 317.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER 1236.85 2 BOQ BOQ_878346.xls BOQ 339.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE AHMEDABAD Address CWE Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Shahibaug Ahmedabad PIN-380003   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data