TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual load testing, preventive maintenance of EOT cranes, Monorails, Mobile cranes, Forklift and lifting tackles and preventive maintenance of Auxiliary system of Emergency diesel generators at PFBR site. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹29,430

Value

₹14,71,522

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited invites bids for Annual load testing, preventive maintenance of EOT cranes, Monorails, Mobile cranes, Forklift and lifting tackles and preventive maintenance of Auxiliary system of Emergency diesel generators at PFBR site. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Crane Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,71,522

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Bid Opening Place

CMM, BHAVINI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7947293(BHAVINI REF GEM/2026/R400) Tender ID 2026_BHAVI_849238_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance GEM BID .pdf GEM BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,430 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM EMD Payable At SBI, KALPAKKAM     Work Item Details Title Annual load testing, preventive maintenance of EOT cranes, Monorails, Mobile cranes, Forklift and lifting tackles and preventive maintenance of Auxiliary system of Emergency diesel generators at PFBR site. Work Description Annual load testing, preventive maintenance of EOT cranes, Monorails, Mobile cranes, Forklift and lifting tackles and preventive maintenance of Auxiliary system of Emergency diesel generators at PFBR site. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,71,522 Product Category Crane Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PFBR Plant Site, BHAVINI, Kalpakkam Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMM, BHAVINI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf GEM BID 108.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9789931 FINAL.pdf gem bid document 108.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name Station Director Address PFBR Plant Site, BHAVINI, Kalpakkam   Back

Categories 41

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data