Bid Publish Date
25-Oct-2024, 10:55 am
Bid End Date
25-Nov-2024, 11:00 am
Progress
A tender has been published for Government Polytechnic Gandhinagar Office Chair (V3) (Q2). Quantity: 50 by. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2024 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABP MODULER FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Abp Modular Furniture Model : ABP - 575 | 12-11-2024 16:25:42 | |
| 2 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Office Chair (V3) | 15-11-2024 08:48:54 | |
| 3 | AMWELL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : VRIDHI Model : VRIDHI3050 | 15-11-2024 11:20:54 | |
| 4 | Ashapuri Industries Under PMA | Make : TECHNO Model : OFF CH LEGS ERW RND 19x1.2MM MESH BLK BACK | 15-11-2024 15:47:07 | |
| 5 | ASHU STEEL INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : VRIDHI Model : VRIDHI3050 | 15-11-2024 12:56:54 | |
| 6 | Delta Industries Under PMA | Make : furnways Model : Office Chair | 15-11-2024 14:41:44 | |
| 7 | GUPTA FURNITURE HOUSE Under PMA | Make : Gupta Furniture House Model : Office Chair Made by Gupta Furniture House | 15-11-2024 16:33:54 | |
| 8 | hussain steel furniture Under PMA | Make : H&F HUSAIN STEEL FURNITURE Model : OFFICE CHAIR | 15-11-2024 12:01:06 | |
| 9 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : jalaram Model : JEC 1982 Spl. | 15-11-2024 12:20:48 | |
| 10 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Under PMA | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-OC7405 | 14-12-2024 14:43:55 | |
| 11 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : OC | 13-12-2024 16:01:58 | |
| 12 | OMEGA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VIDHUT Model : V-N86 | 14-12-2024 21:55:21 | |
| 13 | POPULAR MART Under PMA | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Office Chair (V3) (COLOR ACC TO BUYER) | 06-11-2024 14:59:57 | |
| 14 | PRENIX FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PRENIX Model : Prenix_RVY_0711 | 15-11-2024 14:49:12 | |
| 15 | R.K.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHRIVASTAVA CHAIR Model : RK1661 | 25-10-2024 17:14:57 | |
| 16 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : HANS FABRICATORS--HANS FABRICATORS Model : FCR-CHAIR/4081 | 23-11-2024 16:39:26 | |
| 17 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : OC | 15-11-2024 13:09:25 | |
| 18 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : OC | 16-12-2024 08:42:06 | |
| 19 | SOHAM IMPEX Under PMA | Make : PPB Model : PPB-OFFICE CHAIR-SI13005 | 13-12-2024 19:05:12 | |
| 20 | Sudarshan Steel Mfg Co. Under PMA | Make : SSMC Model : SSMC/50/GNDNGR | 15-11-2024 13:05:53 | |
| 21 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM--TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Model : OFCVC MESH -1 | 07-11-2024 16:02:40 | |
| 22 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-OC-50 | 24-11-2024 15:25:27 | |
| 23 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B972-B4 | 14-11-2024 22:44:09 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SOHAM IMPEX(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L2 | Delta Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L3 | GUPTA FURNITURE HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L4 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L5 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L6 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L7 | Ashapuri Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L8 | PRENIX FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L9 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L10 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L11 | ABP MODULER FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L12 | Sudarshan Steel Mfg Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L13 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L14 | hussain steel furniture (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L15 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| L16 | AMWELL INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) | |
| Disqualified | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Office Chair (V3) |
Quantity
50
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Office Chair (V3) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
16-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
16-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
25-Nov-2024, 5:30 am
Opening Date
25-Nov-2024, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered legal entity, adherence to necessary certifications as stated in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC), and providing documentation that supports any claim for exemption regarding experience or turnover.
Participants need to provide various certifications, such as an OEM authorization certificate, documents evidencing bidder turnover, and any other certificates specified in the ATC.
To register for this tender, bidders must ensure they are a registered entity within the relevant statutory framework and then submit their bids through the designated electronic platform as outlined in the tender notice.
Submissions must typically be in PDF and other formats as specified in the tender documents to ensure compliance with electronic submission standards.
The technical specifications will include ergonomics, durability standards, material specifications, and aesthetic requirements which bidders must meet. Details are available in the linked documents.
Yes, bidders must comply with the defined quality standards as outlined in the tender, which aim to ensure that the products are suitable for usage in educational environments.
Bidders must satisfy all compliance requirements as laid out in the tender documents, including adherence to quality specifications and other regulatory mandates relevant to their bidding process.
The EMD must be submitted as a part of the financial qualification, serving as security for bid integrity. Specific amount details and submission guidelines will be specified in the tender documentation.
The successful bidders are required to furnish a performance security, the details of which will be specified in the final contract agreement, ensuring compliance throughout the project lifecycle.
Payment terms generally include milestone payments upon delivery, with specific conditions outlined in the contract. Bidders should review the full tender document for any nuances.
The price evaluation will consider total value-wise bids, meaning that the most economically advantageous offers considering quality, compliance, and price will be prioritized.
Submissions will be received electronically via the designated e-procurement platform, as specified in the tender documentation.
While exact dates may vary, all bidders must adhere to the timelines for submission as specified in the available tender documentation. Key tasks include submitting bids by the prescribed due date.
Small and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are granted exemptions related to experience requirements and may have additional supportive policies to encourage participation in government tenders.
Yes, startups are eligible for exemptions in terms of experience years, promoting inclusivity and innovation in the public procurement process.
This tender encourages local sourcing and manufacturing, aligning with the 'Make in India' policies by favoring local content in procurement and enhancing domestic competencies.