TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For INSTALLATION OF TEMPORARY EXHIBTION HALL AT KOTTARAKARA in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jan-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2026, 1:55 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,87,000

Progress

Issue23-Jan-2026, 10:40 am
Technical23-01-2026 18:55:00
AwardPending

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam invites bids for EXHIBTION HALL AT KOTTARAKARA in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2026 13: 55: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Vegetable and Fruit Promotion Council Keralam||Headquarters Cochin

Officer Inviting Bids

DIRECTOR PROJECTS II

Bid Opening Place

VFPCK HQ

Work Location

KOTTARAKARA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KALYANI SANTHOSH
23-01-2026 18:55:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

8

Bid Submission Start

23-01-2026 10:50:00

Document Download Start

23-01-2026 10:45:00

Document Download End

30-01-2026 13:55:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,87,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VEGETABLE AND FRUIT PROMOTION COUNCIL KERALAM

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document