TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RFP for selection of Implementing Agency for Centralised and Standalone Public Address System on rental basis for the Kumbh 2027 Haridwar in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,82,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Add. Secretary (Urban Development) invites bids for RFP for selection of Implementing Agency for Centralised and Standalone Public Address System on rental basis for the Kumbh 2027 Haridwar in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Mela Officer

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Add. Secretary (Urban Development)

Organization Chain

Add. Secretary (Urban Development)||Mela Officer (Ardh Kumbh Mela-2016)||AMO Kumbh

Bid Opening Place

Haridwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Add. Secretary (Urban Development)||Mela Officer (Ardh Kumbh Mela-2016)||AMO Kumbh Tender Reference Number 03A/PASYSTEM/MELA/2027 Tender ID 2026_UD_99356_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt 3 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Mela Officer Fee Payable At Haridwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,82,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Mela Officer EMD Payable At Haridwar     Work Item Details Title RFP for selection of Implementing Agency for Centralised and Standalone Public Address System on rental basis for the Kumbh 2027 Haridwar Work Description RFP for selection of Implementing Agency for Centralised and Standalone Public Address System on rental basis for the Kumbh 2027 Haridwar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haridwar Pincode 249401 Pre Bid Meeting Place Haridwar  Pre Bid Meeting Address CCR Mela Niyantran Bhawan Hari ki Pauri Haridwar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Haridwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 672.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technicalbid.pdf RFP 9518.92 2 BOQ BOQ_117155.xls BOQ 333.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mela officer Address CCR Mela Niyantran Bhawan Hari ki Pauri Haridwar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data