Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹33,952
Value
₹16,97,581
Location
Progress
Daman District invites bids for Regarding Annual Maintenance Contract of 78 Nos Air Conditioners installed at Vidhyut Bhavan, Kachigam, Nani Daman for the period of 02 Years. (E-47655) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashtavinayak Enterprises | 24-08-2026 19:17:00 | |
| 2 | Netive Electrical & Construction | 24-08-2026 20:20:00 |
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹16,97,581
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
The Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE