TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Revival and Restoration of Ziyarat Hasan Shah Badshah Rehan in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,49,900

Value

₹1,24,95,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Revival and Restoration of Ziyarat Hasan Shah Badshah Rehan in RAJOURI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Rajouri||EE RandB Koteranka

Bid Opening Place

kotranka

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Rajouri||EE RandB Koteranka Tender Reference Number NIT No. 31 of 2026-27 dated 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322066_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical copy of CDR/FDR/BG .pdf copy of Treasury Challan .pdf copy of Extra Performance Security .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  5. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Kotranka Fee Payable At Kotranka Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,49,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Kotranka EMD Payable At Kotranka     Work Item Details Title Revival and Restoration of Ziyarat Hasan Shah Badshah Rehan Work Description Revival and Restoration of Ziyarat Hasan Shah Badshah Rehan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,24,95,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kotranka Pincode 185233 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place kotranka Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 851.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1077418.xls BOQ 591.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Kotranka   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,24,95,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Kotranka

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE