TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874831224,Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874421764,Item no. in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 4:24 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 4:24 pm
Corrigendum10-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Indian Oil Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874831224, Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874421764, Item no. in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1167. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Iocl- Gujarat Refinery

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1167

Category

Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874831224

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Advisory Bank

ICICI

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

17

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Vadodara

Delivery Pincodes

391320

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
SOUMEN HAZRA391320,P.O Jawaharnagar 391320VadodaraGujarat39132014990-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GASINDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9691486.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 75 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Item no. 10 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874831224

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,150,2IN

149 ea Delivery: 90 days
#2

Item no. 20 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874421764

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,150,4IN

142 ea Delivery: 90 days
#3

Item no. 30 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4887291764

VLV,GLB,A216,WCB,13 per CR,FL,150,4IN

11 ea Delivery: 90 days
#4

Item no. 40 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874440564

VLV,GT,CS,105,SW,800,3/4IN,H2

20 ea Delivery: 90 days
#5

Item no. 50 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874832264

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,150,8IN

37 ea Delivery: 90 days
#6

Item no. 60 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874832464

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,150,10IN

15 ea Delivery: 90 days
#7

Item no. 70 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874421574

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,150,3IN

31 ea Delivery: 90 days
#8

Item no. 80 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4878111774

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,300,4IN

29 ea Delivery: 90 days
#9

Item no. 90 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874832474

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,300,10IN

1 ea Delivery: 90 days
#10

Item no. 100 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4825060704

VALVE,BALL,A105,13 per CR STEEL,1IN,300,H2

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#11

Item no. 110 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834091774

VLV,CHK,SWING,A216WCB,13 per Cr,FLG,300,4IN

9 ea Delivery: 90 days
#12

Item no. 120 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4849641574

VL,GT,A216WCB,SS316L,FL,150,3IN,NA+HIC

6 ea Delivery: 90 days
#13

Item no. 130 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4878030754

VLV,GT,WEDGE,A105,13 per CR STL,SW,800,1IN

169 ea Delivery: 90 days
#14

Item no. 140 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834040734

VLV,CHK,SWING,A105,A105,SW,800,1IN

42 ea Delivery: 90 days
#15

Item no. 150 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834951224

VLV,CHK,SWG,A216,WCB,13 per CR,FL150,2IN,IBR

5 ea Delivery: 90 days
#16

Item no. 160 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4859660564

VLV,GT,CS,A105N,BW,800,3/4,H2

12 ea Delivery: 90 days
#17

Item no. 170 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4860891604

VLV,GT,FL,A216WCB,13 per CR,3IN,600,H2

5 ea Delivery: 90 days
#18

Item no. 180 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4859130554

VLV,GT,FLG,CS,A105N,ALLOY400,600,3/4,H2

25 ea Delivery: 90 days
#19

Item no. 190 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4888961604

VLV,GLB,ANG,A216WCB,13 per CR,FL,600,3IN,H2

1 ea Delivery: 90 days
#20

Item no. 200 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4888372084

VLV,GLB,A216WCB,13 per CR,FLG,300,6IN

12 ea Delivery: 90 days
#21

Item no. 210 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834092264

VLV,CHK,SWING,A216WCB,13 per Cr,FLG,150,8IN

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#22

Item no. 220 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834051584

VLV,CHK,SWING,A105,13 per CR,SW,800,1 1/2IN

5 ea Delivery: 90 days
#23

Item no. 230 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4877832634

VLV,GT,A216 WCB,13 per CR,FL,150,12IN,NACE

9 ea Delivery: 90 days
#24

Item no. 240 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834761604

VLV,CHK,A217 WC6,13 per CR,FL,600,3IN, H2 (R

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#25

Item no. 250 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4877701603

VLV,GT,RTJ,FLG,A217,WC6,13 per CR,600,3IN,H2

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#26

Item no. 260 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4877970564

VLV,GT,A182 F11,13 per Cr,SW,800,3/4IN,H2

8 ea Delivery: 90 days
#27

Item no. 270 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4849141603

VL,GT,A216WCB,13 per ,STLD,FL,600,3IN,IBR,LO

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#28

Item no. 280 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4877841584

VLV,GT,A216 WCB,SS316L,FLG,300,3IN,NACE

3 ea Delivery: 90 days
#29

Item no. 290 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4849631774

VLV,GT,A216WCB,SS316L,FL,RF,300,4IN,NAC

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#30

Item no. 300 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4873891064

VLV,GLB,CS,A105,13 per CR,SW,800,1 1/2IN

6 ea Delivery: 90 days
#31

Item no. 310 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4913211764

VLV,GLB,A216WCB,13 per CR,FLG,150,4IN

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#32

Item no. 320 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4904040394

VLV,GT,WEDGE,A105,STLTD,BW,1500,1/2IN,H2

35 ea Delivery: 90 days
#33

Item no. 330 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4904040594

VLV,GT,WEDGE,A105,STLTD,BW,1500,3/4,H2

10 ea Delivery: 90 days
#34

Item no. 340 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4888141574

VLV,GLB,A216WCB,A216WCB,FLG,150,3IN

6 ea Delivery: 90 days
#35

Item no. 350 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4904620364

VLV,GT,A182F316,STLTD,SW,800,1/2IN

10 ea Delivery: 90 days
#36

Item no. 360 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4861072064

VLV,GT,SS,FL,A351GR.CF8M,SS316,6IN,150

6 ea Delivery: 90 days
#37

Item no. 370 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4888372284

VLV,GLB,A216WCB,13 per CR,FLG,300,8IN

1 ea Delivery: 90 days
#38

Item no. 380 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4836661224

VLV,CHK,SWING,A216WCB,13 per Cr,FLG,150,2IN,

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#39

Item no. 390 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4873890694

VLV,GLB,CS,A105,13 per CR,SW,800,1IN

12 ea Delivery: 90 days
#40

Item no. 400 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834091244

VLV,CHK,SWING,A216WCB,13 per Cr,FLG,300,2IN

3 ea Delivery: 90 days
#41

Item no. 410 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834691584

VLV,CHK,A216 WCB,316L,FL,300,3IN,NAC+HIC

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#42

Item no. 420 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874392084

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,300,6IN,H2

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#43

Item no. 430 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4861041224

VLV,GT,SS,A351,CF3M,SS316,FL,150,2IN

3 ea Delivery: 90 days
#44

Item no. 440 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4859842284

VLV,GT,CS,A216 WCB,TRIM 8,RF,8IN,300,H2

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#45

Item no. 450 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4849080364

VLV,GT,A182GR.F5,13 per ,STLD,SW,800,1/2IN

32 ea Delivery: 90 days
#46

Item no. 460 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834093124

VLV,CHK,SWING,A216WCB,13 per Cr,FLG,150,18IN

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#47

Item no. 470 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874371574

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,150,3IN,NACE

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#48

Item no. 480 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4887901574

VLV,GLB,A216WCB,SS316L,FLG,150,3IN,NACE

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#49

Item no. 490 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834032884

VLV,CHK,SWG,A216,WCB,13 per CR,FL,300,8IN,H2

1 ea Delivery: 90 days
#50

Item no. 500 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834092084

VLV,CHK,SWING,A216WCB,13 per Cr,FLG,300,6IN

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#51

Item no. 510 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4878812064

VLV,GT,A216WCB,,A216WCB,FLG,150,6IN,IBR

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#52

Item no. 520 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4877841764

VLV,GT,A216 WCB,SS316L,FLG,150,4IN,NACE

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#53

Item no. 530 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4859311244

VL,GT,FL,A216,WCB,316L,2IN,300,NACE+HIC

20 ea Delivery: 90 days
#54

Item no. 540 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4839050564

VLV,CHK,LIFT,A105,13 per CR,SW,800,3/4IN,H2

10 ea Delivery: 90 days
#55

Item no. 550 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4955143124

VLV,PLUG,CS,A216,WCB,FL,18IN,150

1 ea Delivery: 90 days
#56

Item no. 560 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4802071574

VLV,2WAY,A216,WCB,BALL,CR13 per ,FL,150,3IN

118 ea Delivery: 90 days
#57

Item no. 570 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4803840523

VLV BALL,A351CF8M/316+RTFE,150,RF,3/4IN

14 ea Delivery: 90 days
#58

Item no. 580 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4803841223

VLV BALL,A351 CF8M/316+RTFE,150,RF,2IN

7 ea Delivery: 90 days
#59

Item no. 590 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4803841764

VLV BALL,A351 CF8M/316+RTFE,150,RF,4IN

8 ea Delivery: 90 days
#60

Item no. 600 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4829060724

VLV CHK,LFT,SW,A182F304,STL,800,3/4IN

5 ea Delivery: 90 days
#61

Item no. 610 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4874391584

VLV,GT,CS,A216WCB,RF,300,3IN,H2

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#62

Item no. 620 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4877911774

VLV,GT,WDGE,A216WCB,13 per Cr,FLG,300,4IN,H2

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#63

Item no. 630 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4834031774

VLV,CHK,SWG,A216,WCB,13 per CR,FL,300,4IN,H2

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#64

Item no. 640 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4861670564

GT,VLV,SW,A182 GR.F304L,TRM-11,800,3/4IN

6 ea Delivery: 90 days
#65

Item no. 650 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4859611064

VL,GT,SW,A182,316L,1 1/2IN,800

3 ea Delivery: 90 days
#66

Item no. 660 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4802660523

VALVE BALL,A216GR.WCB,150,FLGD,RF,3/4IN

12 ea Delivery: 90 days
#67

Item no. 670 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4811230524

VLV,BALL,A351,CF8,SS316,RF,3/4IN,150

14 ea Delivery: 90 days
#68

Item no. 680 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4811231024

VLV,BALL,FL,RF,A351,CF8,SS316,1 1/2 in,150

1 ea Delivery: 90 days
#69

Item no. 690 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4811121224

VLV,BALL,RF,A351,CF8,150,2IN

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#70

Item no. 700 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4835571224

VLV,CHK,SWING,A351,GR CF8,SS 304,150,2IN

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#71

Item no. 710 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4888971234

VLV,GLB,A216WCB,SS316L,FLG,300,2IN,H2

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#72

Item no. 720 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4811110524

VLV,BALL,A351CF3M,SS316,RF,3/4IN,150

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#73

Item no. 730 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4811111574

VLV,BALL,A351CF3M,SS316,RF,3IN,150

5 ea Delivery: 90 days
#74

Item no. 740 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4802451024

VL,BAL,FL,A351 CF8,SS316,11/2IN,150

2 ea Delivery: 90 days
#75

Item no. 750 of Enquiry Cum Offer- 4832100522

VLV,CHK,PSTN,A182F304,T-12,FL,3/4IN,150

2 ea Delivery: 90 days

Categories 6

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer