TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RFP for Selection of Operators for Improvement, Operation and Maintenance of Bus Terminal at Fazilka in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
AwardPending

Department of Transport has released a public tender for RFP for Selection of Operators for Improvement, Operation and Maintenance of Bus Terminal at Fazilka in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Transport

Organization Chain

Department of Transport||Director State Transport

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Transport||Director State Transport Tender Reference Number Const.Br./Punbus/816 Tender ID 2026_TRANS_173863_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload of RFP Document .pdf Upload of Required Documents .pdf Upload of Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Upload of Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP for Selection of Operators for Improvement, Operation and Maintenance of Bus Terminal at Fazilka Work Description RFP for Selection of Operators for Improvement, Operation and Maintenance of Bus Terminal at Fazilka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Bus stand  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Punjab, Chandigarh Pincode 160017 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chandigarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Managing Director PUNBUS Jeevandeep Building Sector 17 Chandigarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 754.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1903.37 2 Additional Documents Tender_Technical_Bid.xls Technical Bid 32.00 3 Additional Documents Tender_Financial_Bid.xls Financial Bid 33.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address O/o Managing Director PUNBUS Jeevandeep Building Sector 17 Chandigarh   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data