TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIRS MAINT OF LT PANELS INCL APFC PANELS SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AND CONNECTED UG CABLES OVERHEAD LINES AT NORTH SIDE RUNWAY OF INS HANSA UNDER GE NW VASCO in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for 8264/E8 in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D Category b i

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) VASCO

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (NW) VASCO - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (NW) VASCO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE NAVY VASCO - MES||GE (NW) VASCO - MES Tender Reference Number 8264/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784387_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ALONGWITH DD ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF BID SECURING DECLARATION .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH APPX A AND B INCL RECLASSIFICATION LETTER FOR 2026-2030 .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORITY FOR DSC TO BIND THE FIRM IN ALL MATTERS PERTAINS TO CONTRACT .pdf FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING ENLISTMENT CRITERIA OF MES .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF AND GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf DECLARATION/AFFIDAVITE DULY INDICATING LIST OF AMT OF WORK IN HAND/BALANCE WORK YET TO BE COMPLETED .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (NW) VASCO Fee Payable At VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) VASCO EMD Payable At VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS MAINT OF LT PANELS INCL APFC PANELS SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AND CONNECTED UG CABLES OVERHEAD LINES AT NORTH SIDE RUNWAY OF INS HANSA UNDER GE NW VASCO Work Description 8264/E8 NDA/Pre Qualification Class D Category b i Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA Pincode 403802 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (NW) VASCO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 8264 NOTICE INVITING TENDER 322.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8264tenderdocuments.pdf 8264 Tender Documents 793.47 2 BOQ BOQ_878938.xls 8264 BOQ 408.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA IDSE EE Address GARRISON ENGINEER (NW) VASCO Opposite KV No.2, School, Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa-403802.   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data