TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and Laying of High-Density Polyethylene HDPE Pipeline of STP Sujanpur in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹2,77,421

Value

₹1,38,71,060

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture Providing and Laying of High-Density Polyethylene HDPE Pipeline Concrete Pillar for holding of Pipe of STP Sujanpur in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,38,71,060

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Gurdaspur

Bid Opening Place

DSCO Gurdaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Gurdaspur Tender Reference Number DSWC/GUR/2026-2027/12 Tender ID 2026_DOA_173907_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,77,421 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Laying of High-Density Polyethylene HDPE Pipeline of STP Sujanpur Work Description Providing and Laying of High-Density Polyethylene HDPE Pipeline Concrete Pillar for holding of Pipe of STP Sujanpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,38,71,060 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sujanpur Pincode 145023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DSCO Gurdaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1260.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT12.pdf DNIT 1243.56 2 Tender Documents 1212fb.xls Financial 77.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DSCO Gurdaspur Address Room no 401 and 402 Third Floor Block B District Administrative Complex Gurdaspur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data