Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
EMD
₹980
Value
₹49,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for FOREST DEPARTMENT 2nd Standard Nursery Maintenance operations viz Hoeing weeding watering application of fertilizers manures pestcides etc including recouping of mortalities failures at ARIGAM NURSERY in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 13: 20: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Piece-work
Contract Period
150
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 18:50:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹49,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Centralized Pooling Account 0110010200001103, IFSC
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE