TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods in DARBHANGA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

28-Dec-2024, 11:34 am

Bid End Date

08-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue28-Dec-2024, 11:34 am
Technical01-Nov-2025, 11:10 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (Q3) in DARBHANGA, BIHAR. Quantity: 14. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-40X8Lt PLASTIC GARBAGE CYCLE RICKSHAW11-01-2025 16:40:02
2
LIGHT HOUSE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SHRI28-12-2024 20:40:03
3
PRITI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Capacity Garbage Cycle Rickshaw Model: SPRNGCR- 8B28-12-2024 20:24:20
4
PYUSH ELECTRONIC   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : KA/TRI/8C/28-12-2024 19:52:58
5
SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SPRN- 40X6 Ltr Capacity Plastic Cycle Rickshaw08-01-2025 11:43:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PYUSH ELECTRONIC   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods
L2
PRITI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods
L3
LIGHT HOUSE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

14

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (Q3)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENTPANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7306889.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer