TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Cladding of existing wire crate protection wall at switchyard, Baira Siul Power Station Surangani in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹74,000

Value

₹36,88,010

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

NHPC Limited has released a public tender for Cladding of existing wire crate protection wall at switchyard, Baira Siul Power Station Surangani in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,88,010

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Bairasiul Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Contract Division BSPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Bairasiul Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/BSPS/CC/CW/14/2026-27/227 Dated 24/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_918903_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Copy of DD/BC/BG for Tender Cost and EMD .pdf Duly filled and signed form1 to 13 of Section III .pdf Power of Attorney .pdf Scanned copy of EPF, ESIC, GST and PAN .pdf Work Experience Documents .pdf Financial Turnover Documents .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Ltd Fee Payable At SBI Surangani 02492 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 74,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Ltd EMD Payable At SBI Surangani 02492     Work Item Details Title Cladding of existing wire crate protection wall at switchyard, Baira Siul Power Station Surangani Work Description Cladding of existing wire crate protection wall at switchyard, Baira Siul Power Station Surangani NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender Document Tender Value in ₹ 36,88,010 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BSPS Surangani Pincode 176317 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Contract Division BSPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1152.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tendocCW14.pdf Tender Document 3750.77 2 BOQ BOQ_965690.xls BOQ 266.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Time Extension I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Contracts Address Baira Siul Power Station, Surangani Chamba, HP 176317   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data