Progress
A tender has been published for Hfws Koppal cpm inj 30ml, b complex inj 30ml, dicyclomin inj 30ml, tranexmic acid inj, paracetamol inj 30ml, frusemide inj, etopheline and thiopheline, bandage cloth 20mtr, moping pad, epidural set no 18, epidural set no 16, ultra sound gel 5kg, cetrizine syrup, salbutamol syrup, surgen head cap, termin inj, midazolam inj 10ml, biscodyle tab, T T inj, surgical sprit 5 litr, abgel, catgut no 1, RTG rabis immunaglobin, N S 500ML, R L 500ML, N S 100ML, DNS 500ML, D5 percent 500ML, METROGYL 100ML, CIPROFLOXIN 100ML in KOPPAL, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 8019 by. Submission Deadline: 05-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAANIYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 01-07-2025 20:45:05 | |
| 2 | MALLIGE MEDICAL AGENCIES Under PMA | - | 01-07-2025 20:29:39 | |
| 3 | MASS HEALTH CARE Under PMA | - | 05-07-2025 17:31:46 | |
| 4 | SRI HORANADU SALES Under PMA | - | 01-07-2025 20:20:56 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MALLIGE MEDICAL AGENCIES Under PMA | Item Categories : cpm inj 30ml,b complex inj 30ml,dicyclomin inj 30ml,tranexmic acid inj,paracetamol inj 30ml,frusemi | |
| L2 | DAANIYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : cpm inj 30ml,b complex inj 30ml,dicyclomin inj 30ml,tranexmic acid inj,paracetamol inj 30ml,frusemi | |
| L3 | SRI HORANADU SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : cpm inj 30ml,b complex inj 30ml,dicyclomin inj 30ml,tranexmic acid inj,paracetamol inj 30ml,frusemi |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
8019
Category
cpm inj 30ml
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
cpm inj 30ml , b complex inj 30ml , dicyclomin inj 30ml , tranexmic acid inj , paracetamol inj 30ml , frusemide inj , etopheline and thiopheline , bandage cloth 20mtr , moping pad , epidural set no 18 , epidural set no 16 , ultra sound gel 5kg , cetrizine syrup , salbutamol syrup , surgen head cap , termin inj , midazolam inj 10ml , biscodyle tab , T T inj , surgical sprit 5 litr , abgel , catgut no 1 , RTG rabis immunaglobin , N S 500ML , R L 500ML , N S 100ML , DNS 500ML , D5 percent 500ML , METROGYL 100ML , CIPROFLOXIN 100ML
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
cpm inj 30ml
cpm inj 30ml
b complex inj 30ml
b complex inj 30ml
dicyclomin inj 30ml
dicyclomin inj 30ml
tranexmic acid inj
tranexmic acid inj
paracetamol inj 30ml
paracetamol inj 30ml
frusemide inj
frusemide inj
etopheline and thiopheline
etopheline and thiopheline
bandage cloth 20mtr
bandage cloth 20mtr
moping pad
moping pad
epidural set no 18
epidural set no 18
epidural set no 16
epidural set no 16
ultra sound gel 5kg
ultra sound gel 5kg
cetrizine syrup
cetrizine syrup
salbutamol syrup
salbutamol syrup
surgen head cap
surgen head cap
termin inj
termin inj
midazolam inj 10ml
midazolam inj 10ml
biscodyle tab
biscodyle tab
T T inj
T T inj
surgical sprit 5 litr
surgical sprit 5 litr
abgel
abgel
catgut no 1
catgut no 1
RTG rabis immunaglobin
RTG rabis immunaglobin
N S 500ML
N S 500ML
R L 500ML
R L 500ML
N S 100ML
N S 100ML
DNS 500ML
DNS 500ML
D5 percent 500ML
D5 percent 500ML
METROGYL 100ML
METROGYL 100ML
CIPROFLOXIN 100ML
CIPROFLOXIN 100ML
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cpm inj 30ml | cpm inj 30ml | 200 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 2 | b complex inj 30ml | b complex inj 30ml | 50 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 3 | dicyclomin inj 30ml | dicyclomin inj 30ml | 50 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 4 | tranexmic acid inj | tranexmic acid inj | 100 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 5 | paracetamol inj 30ml | paracetamol inj 30ml | 50 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 6 | frusemide inj | frusemide inj | 500 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 7 | etopheline and thiopheline | etopheline and thiopheline | 500 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 8 | bandage cloth 20mtr | bandage cloth 20mtr | 50 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 9 | moping pad | moping pad | 100 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 10 | epidural set no 18 | epidural set no 18 | 5 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 11 | epidural set no 16 | epidural set no 16 | 5 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 12 | ultra sound gel 5kg | ultra sound gel 5kg | 20 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 13 | cetrizine syrup | cetrizine syrup | 500 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 14 | salbutamol syrup | salbutamol syrup | 500 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 15 | surgen head cap | surgen head cap | 200 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 16 | termin inj | termin inj | 10 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 17 | midazolam inj 10ml | midazolam inj 10ml | 10 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 18 | biscodyle tab | biscodyle tab | 10 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 19 | T T inj | T T inj | 100 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 20 | surgical sprit 5 litr | surgical sprit 5 litr | 2 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 21 | abgel | abgel | 5 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 22 | catgut no 1 | catgut no 1 | 2 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 23 | RTG rabis immunaglobin | RTG rabis immunaglobin | 50 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 24 | N S 500ML | N S 500ML | 1,500 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 25 | R L 500ML | R L 500ML | 1,000 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 26 | N S 100ML | N S 100ML | 1,000 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 27 | DNS 500ML | DNS 500ML | 300 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 28 | D5 percent 500ML | D5 percent 500ML | 200 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 29 | METROGYL 100ML | METROGYL 100ML | 800 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 | |
| 30 | CIPROFLOXIN 100ML | CIPROFLOXIN 100ML | 200 | no | chckukanoor2025 | 30 |
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, holding the necessary licenses relevant for the supply of medical products, and adherence to all applicable regulations. Bidders should demonstrate previous experience in a similar field, especially in supplying hospital supplies, to qualify for this tender.
All products submitted under the tender must comply with clearly defined technical specifications related to quality standards and must be suitable for medical use. Bidders may be required to provide samples to demonstrate compliance with the specifications outlined in the tender document.
The registration process involves submitting an application through the designated online portal. Bidders should provide all required documents such as licenses, proof of previous experience, and relevant financial statements to complete their registration. Detailed submission guidelines are included in the tender documentation.
The payment terms will typically involve milestone payments based on delivery schedules or upon successful completion of the specified deliverables. Successful bidders should ensure clarity in the financial proposal, as payment conditions may vary based on delivered quantities and compliance measures.
This tender includes benefits for MSEs such as lowered eligibility criteria, support in technical evaluations, and potential price preferences for qualifying bids. Startups also receive preferential treatment, subject to certification and compliance with specified government policies under the tender's announced provisions.