TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 4. Electrification work in BPHU at Jhallara Dist. Salumber. in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹33,600

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Medical and Health has released a public tender for 4. Electrification work in BPHU at Jhallara Dist. Salumber. in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Chief Engineer

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer Medical and Health Udaipur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Medical and Health Udaipur

Address

Executive Engineer Medical and Health Udaipur

Work Location

SALUMBER

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RTGS-NEFT TO HDFC BANK AC 50100255592722

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE