TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Implementation of Artificial Recharge Schemes at Govt LPS Kavoor East , Govt. LP School Arunapuram and Govt Ups Poovarani in Kottayam District in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹11,500

Value

₹4,58,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Ground Water Department announces a tender for Implementation of Artificial Recharge Schemes at Govt LPS Kavoor East, Govt. LP School Arunapuram and Govt Ups Poovarani in Kottayam District in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,58,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kottayam

Bid Opening Place

DISTRICT OFFICE, GWD, KOTTAYAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kottayam Tender Reference Number GWK/16/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_GWD_859994_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PRICE BID .xls AGREEMENT .pdf DECLARATION .pdf TENDER CONDITIONS .pdf E PAYMENT FORM .pdf GST CHALAN .pdf LICENSE OF CONTRACTOR .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Implementation of Artificial Recharge Schemes at Govt LPS Kavoor East , Govt. LP School Arunapuram and Govt Ups Poovarani in Kottayam District Work Description Implementation of Artificial Recharge Schemes at Govt LPS Kavoor East , Govt. LP School Arunapuram and Govt Ups Poovarani in Kottayam District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,58,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Lalam block Pincode 686575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DISTRICT OFFICE, GWD, KOTTAYAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 136.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1464414.xls PRICE BID 264.50 2 Tender Documents PreliminaryAgreement.pdf AGREEMENT 75.80 3 Tender Documents DECLARATION.PDF DECLARATION 11.03 4 Tender Documents TENDERCONDITIONS.pdf TENDER CONDITIONS 72.11 5 Tender Documents epf1.pdf E PAYMENT FORM 53.88 6 Tender Documents sch16.pdf SCHEDULE 5012.09   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DISTRICT OFFICER Address DISTRICT OFFICE, GWD, KOTTAYAM   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data