TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Infrastructual post harvesting facilities to fishermens at Fish Landing Center at Lagebander tal. Vasai, Dist. Palghar in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,76,500

Value

₹17,52,27,600

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Technical20-08-2026 14:15:00
AwardPending

Maharashtra Maritime Board Mumbai announces a tender for Providing Infrastructual post harvesting facilities to fishermens at Fish Landing Center at Lagebander tal. Vasai, Dist. Palghar in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Maritime Board Mumbai

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Maritime Board Mumbai||Civil Engineering

Bid Opening Place

Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Maritime Board Mumbai||Civil Engineering Tender Reference Number MMB/2026-27/Reg.3/B1/20 Tender ID 2026_MMB_1327195_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical Document Refer in Tender Draft .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,040] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,76,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Infrastructual post harvesting facilities to fishermens at Fish Landing Center at Lagebander tal. Vasai, Dist. Palghar Work Description Providing Infrastructual post harvesting facilities to fishermens at Fish Landing Center at Lagebander tal. Vasai, Dist. Palghar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,52,27,595 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lagebander tal. Vasai, Dist. Palghar Pincode 401201 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mumbai  Pre Bid Meeting Address Maharashtra Maritime Board, Indian Mercantile Chamber, 2nd floor, Ramjibhai Kamani Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai-400 001.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4211.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTP2LagebunderFLC.pdf Tender Document DTP II 636.88 2 Tender Documents DTP1LagebunderFLC.pdf Tender Document DTP I 1964.98 3 BOQ BOQ_2272831.xls BOQ 273.00 4 Other Document LageBandarDrawings.pdf Drawing 666.31   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension I Date 2 Common Set of Deviations Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address Maharashtra Maritime Board, Indian Mercantile Chamber, 2nd floor, Ramjibhai Kamani Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai-400 001.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ajwani Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
20-08-2026 14:15:00
2
ARJUN EARTHMOVERS
17-08-2026 20:37:00
3
Civil Deck Infraprojects Pvt Ltd
20-08-2026 16:18:00
4
FORCON INFRA PVT. LTD.
18-08-2026 15:25:00
5
M/S. Pratik Constructions
20-08-2026 13:52:00
6
RATNASHREE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
20-08-2026 14:18:00
7
SIDDHIVINAYAK CONSTRUCTION CO
20-08-2026 16:12:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,52,27,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5