Bid Publish Date
28-Apr-2025, 6:12 pm
Bid End Date
08-May-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹85,000
Location
Progress
Deputy Conservator Of Forests announces a tender for Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) (Q3) in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 08-05-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AXXON01KW | 07-05-2025 17:16:45 | |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-05-2025 11:00:36 | |
| 3 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-05-2025 15:47:42 | |
| 4 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : 4 PV module | 08-05-2025 11:07:51 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) | |
| L2 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) | |
| L3 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) |
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
21
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid licenses to operate in Maharashtra. Bidders must show previous experience in executing solar energy projects relevant to the scope of this tender. Furthermore, they must comply with local regulations related to renewable energy initiatives.
The technical specifications encompass adherence to national quality standards for solar panels and associated components. Bidders should detail their methodologies for installation and commissioning, ensuring that systems are designed for maximum efficiency and lifespan. Quality assurance processes must also be outlined in the bid proposal.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a crucial component of the bidding process. Bidders are required to submit an EMD as part of their financial proposal, which serves as a security for commitment to the tender. Specific amounts can vary, and bidders should refer to detailed tender guidelines for exact requirements.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the designated online portal. It's essential that all required documents including technical and financial proposals are filled out correctly and submitted according to the guidelines outlined in the tender documentation. Failure to comply could result in disqualification.
Yes, this tender offers specific benefits for MSEs, which may include lowered eligibility criteria and fee waivers. The intent is to foster inclusivity in the bidding process, ensuring that smaller enterprises can compete effectively for this project while adhering to all necessary compliance with standards.