TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR NREP AT NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED ASSAM in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Numaligarh Refinery Limited invites bids for MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR NREP AT NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED ASSAM in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

Online CPP Portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number TPIL/CONS/NRL/082176C/075 Tender ID 2026_NRL_923723_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly signed and stamped copy of Notice Inviting Tender and Master Index .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of ITB and its annexures along with supporting documents .pdf Duly signed and stamped copy of part II Priced section .pdf Declaration on company letterhead on acceptance to terms and conditions of GCC SCC and its appendice .pdf BOQ with duly filled percentage .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR NREP AT NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED ASSAM Work Description MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR NREP AT NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED ASSAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Numaligarh Refinery Assam Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online CPP Portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 634.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PARTIUNPRICEDCOMMERCIALSECTION1.pdf Part I Unpriced Commercial Section 24529.98 2 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_GtoL_VOL10.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 10 27691.23 3 Tender Documents PARTIIPRICEDSECTION.pdf Part II Priced Section 493.22 4 Tender Documents MASTERINDEX.pdf Master Index 188.45 5 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_VOL12.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 12 10818.55 6 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_AtoE.pdf Part III Technical Section 22309.03 7 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_VOL11.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 11 39594.17 8 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL1.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 1 33209.82 9 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL2.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 2 22956.10 10 BOQ BOQ_970693.xls BOQ 240.00 11 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL3.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 3 25179.37 12 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL4.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 4 19380.70 13 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL5.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 5 32982.82 14 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL6.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 6 29336.37 15 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL7.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 7 20833.20 16 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL8.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 8 32328.75 17 Tender Documents TechnicalSection_F_VOL9.pdf Part III Technical Section Vol 9 31798.79   Tender Inviting Authority Name Thanu S Address Technip Energies India Limited Chennai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3