TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hiring of 1 No diesel driven vehicle for the official use of Asst Exe Engineer V P Chatram in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,800

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TNEB Limited Hiring of 1 No diesel driven vehicle for the official use of Asst Exe Engineer V P Chatram in ERODE, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Erode - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Erode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Erode - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number 010/2026-27 DT.13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_EB_696732_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof for EMD,BQR and other documents as specified in NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of 1 No diesel driven vehicle for the official use of Asst Exe Engineer V P Chatram Work Description Hiring of 1 No diesel driven vehicle for the official use of Asst Exe Engineer V P Chatram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Erode Pincode 638009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Erode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Proof for EMD,BQR and other documents as specified in NIT 202.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837612.xls BOQ 233.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/EEDC/Erode Address 948,EVN Road, Erode   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data